News
in other news...   


Travelers Club Championship Provincial Berth Winners

Sunday Nov 29 2015

CurlManitoba hosted the Travelers Regional Qualifiers November 27-29, 2015 at Various Curling Clubs across Manitoba. 11 berths were awarded for the 2016 Travelers Curling Club Provincial Championship which will take place at the St Vital Curling Club March 10-13, 2016.                                          

Men Berth Winners
Eastman: Trevor Szajewski -Beausejour Curling Club and his team (Reg Black, Bruce Shade and Micheal Shaver)
Parkland: Kyle Forsyth -Dauphin Curling Club and his team (Roy Forsyth, Trevor McMillan and Gerald Thiele)
Norman: Jared Shumann -Gillam Curling Club and his team (Chad Kabecz, Ryan Swidnicki and Dwayne Forman)
Central: Doug Jordan -Portage Curling Club and his team (Greg Jordan, Tom Henry and Daryl St. Goddard)
Central: Rob Findlay -Carman Curling Club and his team (Kyle MacNair, Ian Toews and Al Froese)
Interlake: Dale Dielschneider -East St Paul Curling Club and his team (Grant Steski, Ray Straker and Joshua Dielschneider)
Westman: Ron Kulbacki -Neepawa Curling Club and his team (Hans Pederson, Harvey Hanke and Cory Burnside)
Central: Grant Shewfelt -Baldur Curling Club and his team (Drew Janz, Ric Gudnason and Brad Parsonage)
Winnipeg: Andrew Wickman -Fort Rouge Curling Club and his team (Jefff Tarko, Mark Blanchard and Cam Barth)
Winnipeg: Jonathon Sim -West Kildonan Curling Club and his team (Ryan Smithson, James Fulcher and Matt Medwick)
Winnipeg: Dan Bender -St Vital Curling Club and his team (Bobby Robidoux, Kevin Mark and Ryan Schwab)

Women Berth Winners
Eastman: Chelsea Manaigre -Steinbach Curling Club and her team (Tara Rance, Michelle Colburn and Jordyn Perrin)
Interlake: Leslie Brown -East St Paul Curling Club and her team (Laura Zonneveld, Debbie Palson and Cathy Burtnack)
Central: Jackie Rintoul -Portage Curling Club and her team (Dawn Moxham, Tammy Davey and Betty Weir)
Central: Laura Dueck -Altona Curling Club and her team (Carilee Dueck, Grave Braun and Nancy Friesen)
Westman: Liza Park -Deloraine Curling Club and her team (Meaghan Astle, Kristy Wells, Megan Vandenberghe)
Westman: Darla Hanke -Neepawa Curling Club and her team (Michelle Bryden, Chris Perdersen and Andrea Smith)
Westman: Stacey Fordyce -Brandon Curling Club and her team (Christy Erickson, Stacey Irwin and Pam Gouldie)
Winnipeg: Kristy Mackie -St Vital Curling Club and her team (Staci Brelinsky, Jaclyn Henkelman and Michelle Wadelius)
Winnipeg: Tracey Andries -Fort Rouge Curling Club and her team (Crystal Kennedy, Diane Christensen and April Klassen)
Winnipeg: Carlene Strand -Heather Curling Club and her team (Diane Friesen, Debbie Friesen and Heather McGean)
Winnipêg: Heather Ruby -Charleswood Curling Club and her team (Lori Pellisier, Courtney Baldwin and Sandy Maskiw)



Back to News